Mindful Yoga Studio
RSS Feeds Plugin by BMI Calculator

Class Schedules – East and Central

    AUGUST/SEPTEMBER CLASS SCHEDULE

Two locations in Tucson for self-awareness, self-reflection and self-compassion.

 

Mindful Yoga Central Studio, 3400 E. Speedway #210

Monday                                                                                                                          
6:00-7:15p      Level 1 (stretching, stabilizing, strengthening)  Nadia Hlibka
Tuesday
9:00-10:00a    Yin & Gentle –  Shraddha Hilda Oropeza
6:00-7:15p      Yin to Slow Flow – Allisa Herrett
Wednesday                                                                                                                       7:00-8:00a     Rise & Shine All Levels* STARTS IN SEPT – Samantha Willy  
5:30-6:45p     Gentle Yoga – Jessica Byron
Thursday                                                                                                                                9:00-10:15a     Rise & Shine/Level 1* NEW – Samantha Willy
6:00-7:00p       Meditation for Men, Michael Junjo Chihak (3rd & 4th Thursday)
Friday                                                                                                                           9:00-10:15a      Yin Yoga – Michelle Marks
6:00-7:15p        Restorative Yoga  (1st & 3rd & 5th Friday), Lyndi Rivers                                          6:00-7:15p        Restorative Yoga – (2nd & 4th Friday) STARTS IN SEPT Samantha Willy
Saturday
9:00-10:10am   Beginning Yoga Level 1, Allisa Herrett
10:30-11:45am  Yin to Flow, Lisa Takamiya
Sunday
9:00-10:15am   Basics & Beyond, Jim Lipson
11:00-12:15p    Yin & Gentle, Shraddha Hilda Oropeza                                                            1:30-3:00p        Introduction to Yoga STARTS IN SEPT Jim Lipson                                5:00-5:45p        Meditation for Men STARTS IN SEPT by donation  Michael Chihak

Mindful Yoga East Studio, 1101 N. Wilmot #123

Monday
10:30-11:45am    Yin & Gentle – MJ Richardson                                                            6:30-7:30pm        Hatha Mixed Level – Becky Thomas
Tuesday                                                                                                                              9:00-10:15a       Beginning Flow/Vinyasa – Samantha STARTS IN SEPT                                         10:45am-noon   Gentle & Restorative – Shraddha Hilda Oropeza
6:00-7:15pm       Basics and Beyond! – Jim Lipson
Wednesday
9:30-10:45am      Basics and Beyond – Jim Lipson
6:00-7:00pm        Beginning Vinyasa Flow, Lisa Takamiya
Thursday
10:00-11:15am    Yoga for Back Care, Nadia Hlibka
6:00-7:15pm        Yin Yoga, Shraddha Hilda Oropeza
Friday
9:00-10:15am       Yin & Gentle, Shraddha Hilda Oropeza
Saturday
8:30-9:30am           Mellow Stretch & Gentle, Lacy Paprella
10:00-11:15am        Hatha Mixed Level, Becky Thomas
Sunday
9:30-10:45am          Gentle Yoga, Kristy Zapp
11:00am-12:15pm    Hatha All Levels, Alexis/Samantha
6:00-7:15pm            Candlelit Restorative Yoga, Lacy Paprella